Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Hudson Valley - Contact: (845) 522-4778
10 Maple Lane Otisville, NY 10963
Sold on 01/12/2023
$297,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/12/2023
01/12/2023
Taxes
$7,650
$7,650
Lot Size
0.57 acres
0.57 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
1930
Listed By
Rebecca Kane, Keller Williams Hudson Valley, Contact: (845) 522-4778
Bought with
Elissa Elliott, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Elissa Elliott, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:29 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:29 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Minisink Valley Elementary School,Minisink Valley Intermediate S
- Middle School: Minisink Valley Middle School
- High School: Minisink Valley High School
Parking
- Driveway
Stories
- Two
Living Area
- 1,256 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 12, 2022
Price Changed
$297,500
-1%
-$1,500
Aug 15, 2022
Price Changed
$299,000
-5%
-$16,000
Jul 11, 2022
Price Changed
$315,000
-5%
-$15,000
Jun 08, 2022
Listed
$330,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Hudson Valley | (845) 522-4778
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 22:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.